?

Log in

LeMoN SoRbEt's AbOdE

Recent Entries

You are viewing the most recent 20 entries.

30th March 2005

3:39pm: i feel abandoned and avoided

17th March 2005

10:02pm: playas grab your dicks if you love hiphop---who smokes more blunts than a lil bit?!?!?
AHHHHHHHH I CANT WAIT TILL SATURDAY
its stephanie's bday and the night of the coolest show ever!!!!!!!!
but i am embarrased cuz my brother was listening on my conversation
and he just yelled on the phone
NINA LOVVVESSSSSSSSS STEVEEENNN!!!!! (ask and youll know)
and out of all people to talk to, i was talking to steven's sister
so now she is like omg i'm gonna hook yall up
who the hell goes out with someone there sister hooks them up with
if they do lucky for me
but if not
then that..........sucks

comment up!!
Current Mood: hungry

12th March 2005

6:47pm: still sick.....but have enough enery now to right
the overnight was really good
yeah yeah it made me realize the typical stuff..but it also made me realize that:

1. i have extremely extremely awesome friends.....i can't believe yall "held it down yo" lol even though i was sickie. nd i got connected to you guys more...i hope you feel the same :) I LOVE LOVE LOVE you guys

2.irish stepdancing is really cool

3.ciara is a ridiculously fantastic poet....you said u saw my lj now give me youre username now!!!! "nina talks lol"

4. the breakfast club is watching it the 400th time....i swear i say we should have a "WAT HAPPENED TO THE 80s STARS?!?!?" party....cuz u will not believe wat the hot guy from TBC looks like now lol...or the nerd

o yeah....lena by any chance is it called something like Bikram yoga?

o yeah drugs suck

cant wait till march 19th!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Current Mood: sick

4th March 2005

8:40pm:
TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Nina-Belle
Birthday:June 21, 1990
Birthplace:Tokyo, Japan
Current Location:New Ro!!!!
Eye Color:brown
Hair Color:black
Height:uggh 5'6 i think
Right Handed or Left Handed:right
Your Heritage:Cameroonian holla!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! lol
The Shoes You Wore Today:these busted airwalks
Your Weakness:chocolate...
Your Fears:
Your Perfect Pizza:mushroom, pineapple, and sausage...drool
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:umm dunno
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:lol
Thoughts First Waking Up:whoa my dream was awesome
Your Best Physical Feature:idk
Your Bedtime:umm...1am
Your Most Missed Memory:BS.....and seisen in tokyo...*sigh*
Pepsi or Coke:Pepsi
MacDonalds or Burger King:Burger Kaanggg
Single or Group Dates:group
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:Nestea
Chocolate or Vanilla:Banilla
Cappuccino or Coffee:Cappucino
Do you Smoke:nope
Do you Swear:yea
Do you Sing:yes
Have you Been in Love:in enough love a silly 14 year old can muster lol
Do you want to go to College:yes....away....far away
Do you want to get Married:sure why not
Do you belive in yourself:???
Do you get Motion Sickness:no
Do you think you are Attractive:...yea *blush* lol
Are you a Health Freak:no not really
Do you get along with your Parents:as much as i can
Do you like Thunderstorms:no.....very afraid
Do you play an Instrument:well little clarinet nd piano
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:yes
In the past month have you Smoked:no
In the past month have you been on Drugs:no
In the past month have you gone on a Date:a "kinda sorta"
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:yes
In the past month have you eaten a box ofsp;Dreos:eh?
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:definitely
In the past month have you been on Stage:i guess
In the past month have you been Dumped:no
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:no
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:no
Ever been Drunk:yes...a bad case...when i was...u wont believe...5!!!
Ever been called a Tease:no
Ever been Beaten up:yes
Ever Shoplifted:yes....slim jims from some indian convienience store
How do you want to Die:old....happy....sleeping
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:idk
What country would you most like to Visit:i would like to visit England/Fiji
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:Green
Favourite Hair Color:black
Short or Long Hair:short
Height:tall...at least 5'10 lol
Weight:i like hefty men....but skinny is cool
Best Clothing Style:like uh.....as long as its unique
Number of Drugs I have taken:never
Number of CDs I own:couldnt count
Number of Piercings:2
Number of Tattoos:none
Number of things in my Past I Regret:a bazillion

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
Current Mood: cranky

27th February 2005

1:27am:

man...........................................................

this is dumb i was sleeping then a dream just told me to write on my lj immediately lol

this vacation sucked/rocked......i didnt get to do anything with my friends but one of my bssg frends helped me meet this guy noel....who was a awesome time

i got the cookie monster and garfield to back me up on this one!!...if ANYONE cares ( no one comments! :(  ) i'll explain that one

and i am in such a better mood...i got (gasp!) about 10 hrs of sleep each day all week, which is what i definitely needed. and got to watch alot of my supersweet 16....jesus the black girl got on my nerves...yet i was intrigued by her attitude (hhmmmm....) and i never realised that bow wow was good looking until then lol

but now i have to do my music and art assignment.....dont wanna do that at all

ooo and anyone who went to the second overnight tell me how that was

Current Mood: relaxed

7th February 2005

9:20pm:

My weekend sucked.......i cant believe my parents.....they can take something like the fucking superbowl and make it boring.....boring as hell (CNN party lol)

and i nearly got killed.......by some dude in a red van........i swear " i almost got shot 1 time by a geezer yo!!!" haha nange you need help

i just came back from the doctors tho....no tB.....lena u were right it was tB and done watching coach carter for the 27th time for it is on my laptop //i go on wit my bootlegging self//

but now my obsession is john legend....he sounds so good, like someone out of the harlem renaissance...aka "ghetto rebirth" lol

Ordinary People

Girl im in love with you
This ain't the honeymoon
Past the infatuation phase
Right in the thick of love
At times we get sick of love
It seems like we argue everydayi

[Bridge]

I know i misbehaved
And you made your mistakes
And we both got room left to grow
And though love sometimes hurts
I still put you first
And we'll make this thing work
But I think we should take it slow

[Chorus]

We're just ordinary people
We don't know which way to go
Cuz we're ordinary people
Maybe we should take it slow (Take it slow oh oh ohh)
This time we'll take it slow (Take it slow oh oh ohh)
This time we'll take it slow

[Verse 2]

This ain't a movie no
No fairy tale conclusion ya'll
It gets more confusing everyday
Sometimes it's heaven sent
We head back to hell again
We kiss and we make up on the way

[Bridge]

I hang up you call
We rise and we fall
And we feel just like walking away
But as our love advances
We take second chances
Though it's not a fantasy
I Still want you to stay

[Chorus]

We're just ordinary people
We don't know which way to go
Cuz we're ordinary people
Maybe we should take it slow (Take it slow oh oh ohh)
This time we'll take it slow (Take it slow oh oh ohh)
This time we'll take it slow

[Verse 3]

Take it slow
Maybe we'll live and learn
Maybe we'll crash and burn
Maybe you'll stay, maybe you'll leave,
maybe you'll return
Maybe you'll never find
Maybe we won't survive
But maybe we'll grow
You never know baby youuuu and I

[Chorus]

We're just ordinary people
We don't know which way to go
Cuz we're ordinary people
Maybe we should take it slow (Heyyy)
We're just ordinary people
We don't know which way to go
Cuz we're ordinary people
Maybe we should take it slow (Take it slow oh oh ohh)
This time we'll take it slow (Take it slow oh oh ohh)
This time we'll take it slow

I SWEAR DOWNLOAD "SIENTE LO" BY SPEEDY W/ LUMIDEE (REMEMBER---UH OOOH!!!)....HE HAS THE MOST TWISTED VOICE I'VE EVER HEARD!!!!

27th January 2005

11:37am: READ IT!!!!!!
just thinking
in the computer room
for my final time
too much restriction now
but i'm just thinking
about yearbooks
and paint
and being late for french.....shit the ONE FUCKING DAY she decides to come early......i don't come to class on time
and green peppers
and eyes.....and being so stupid and a loosemouth
and lena's red felt bag....awesome awesome
and i love the 90s.....my neighbor was on I LOVE '94-'95 PART DUEX
AND I HAVE A FREE 6Y SO PLEASE ANYONE GIVE ME SOMETHING TO DO!!!!!!
i'm banishing the computer room from my life
.....come visit me for me grand departure yo
Current Mood: mellow

26th January 2005

12:55pm: aaahhhhhhhh
i'm relaxed
i still hate the fact that i am slamming from school
but tae-bo was awesome!!!!
it's like a flashback of 90s culture.......i'm sure that made martha happy lol
Current Mood: relaxed

23rd December 2004

10:45pm: 1. Who are you?

2. Are we friends?

3. When and how did we meet?

4. Do you have a crush on me? Or did you ever have a crush on me?

5. Have we kissed? If no, would you kiss me?

6. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.

7. Describe me in one word.

8. What was your first impression?

9. Do you still think that way about me now?

10. What reminds you of me?

11. If you could give me anything what would it be?

12. How well do you know me?

13. When's the last time you saw me?

14. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?

15. Do you love me?

16. What is the biggest memory you have of me?

17. Are you going to put this on your journal and see what I say about you?

18. Do you know what the signifigance of xoilyholladeath is?

19. What's the craziest thing I have done that you know of?
Current Mood: just hunky doriee

20th December 2004

2:24pm: lalalalala

weekend was really boring yet entertaining cuz my cousins came and sang for us. they suck. they are fat pimply bitches. that's why they got dropped from so so def records. losers.

right now in global....i think he's talking about a study guide

lol i think he is discussing 'circus maximus'.....heheh sounds like some form of circumcision

as you know i am going to africa in 5 dizzays
they don't have alot of clothes (unless u like indian looking clothing) but they have awesome tote bags, really pretty jewelry (dont worry real silver not nickel shit)--the best chandalier earrings, and really cute slippers and thongs (the shoes) with jewels and sequins allover them in hot colors..and other stuff
and nothing tops like 2 dollars
----if any1 wants anything comment and i'll hook you up yo

nervous cuz i think that my mom wants arranged marraige....that is really the reason why

*xmas fat is phat*
Current Mood: yeah rite lol

16th December 2004

12:46pm: bored
in the computer room
doing homework
since i never do it at home
//come visit me yall lol//
watched top model last night
extremely upset.....i wanted yaya to winwin!!!!
and jzt thinkin about a certain someone
thanx bianca 4 the "talk" :] ima go talk to him now

AhHh s_____,S_____,s_____

getting ready for my trip back to africa
cameroon to be exact
woohoo i'm 1/2 excited 1/2 sad


COMMENT UP PEOPLE I FEEL UNHEARD!!!!! lol
Current Mood: blah

14th December 2004

7:21pm: OOoOoH MaHh LoRrDdD!!!
haha 2dai was the besterest (just made it up) day in relig
we watched this CO. JVC (HAHA to N.S) movie about joseph....with "just a little bit of sexuality" in it
i mean shit joseph was being felt up by the queen
that waznt written in the bible
i'm very very sure
i personally think it's off her erotica collection
trying to pass it off as educational (yeah guys u'll really understand itz "MODERN")
YeAh and joseph was sooooooooo marvelous looking (i guess to ms. b he was)
she should have just stuck with my animated version

hey sorry steph for jocking it but i found it interesting

1. Who are you?
2. Are we friends?
3. When and how did we meet?
4. How have I affected you?
5. What do you think of me?
6. What's the fondest memory you have of me?
7. How long do you think we will be friends?
8. Do you love me?
9. Do you have a crush on me?
10. Would you kiss me?
11. Would you hug me?
12. Physically, what stands out?
13. Emotionally, what stands out?
14. Do you wish I was cooler?
15. Dont answe this one
16. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
17. Am I lovable?
18. How long have you known me?
19. Describe me in one word.
20. What was your first impression?
21. Do you still think that way about me now?
22. What do you think my weakness is?
23. Do you think I'll get married?
24. What makes me happy?
25. What makes me sad?
26. What reminds you of me?
27. If you could give me anything what would it be?
28. How well do you know me?
29. When's the last time you saw me?
30. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
31. Do you think I could kill someone?
32. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same?
33. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen?
34. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you?
Current Mood: calm

11th December 2004

11:45pm: omg my saturday suckked todaii

i got harrased at the white plains galleria
some guy said he wanted to lick my ass crack......who the fuck comes up to a person and says shit like that?!?!?!

its really cold at my cousin's house where i am right now
just finished watching degrassi for the 5th time
that's sad....jimmy's dead
....rick's dead
....spinner still has that gay ass haircut (trying to be all artsy..please)
xmas list

oodles and oodles of iron on paper ((for my tees))
a L.A.M.B ((gwen stefani)) bag
anything A & F
anything urban outfitters
sequined ballet flats
blazer--already seen in my mom's room woohoo
jeans 7evens or Chip nd Peppers--already seen in my mom's room woohoo
Current Mood: infuriated

9th December 2004

7:08pm: finally got this thing to work......at leastt.....i think so

AlVin's STanKkY ASsEtsS

n.S AkA goTti HATeR...yOu LoOk pERpLExXxEd---haha

quesadillas for her hourly snack breakZzZ..SigN iN oNthE rEpATaN

HahHa i LoOkEd SO HurT!!!!! wHEN wE rANdOmlY cuT liKe 100 grls to seE hIm... and that girl in the ryan cabrera video she said i was bEaUtIFuLl-->> poopers to you n.S....."you look like you could be pretty haha i h8 u!!!"
Current Mood: cold

7th December 2004

10:42pm: well from my last post to this one nothing changed....my life suxx
went to new roc friday and was witnesses some crazy ass boriqua fight.
then the girl passed out, cuz her ass was drunk as fuck.
and met this weird group of people (shasha don't be mad when you read this)
and one of my friend's really ugly ass crushes (god too obvious....well i dont give a fuck ur too pretty for him)

i think i'm not as social as i could be..it's kindof embarrassing...i'm too quiet...i've made like 1 friend at my new school...but i kinda feel like i tuned them out...but they tuned me out ...if they could only listen...and there are things that are holding me back...retarded things...retarded person...i need to let them go..i want friends dammit..i want to be invited places too! ( HAHA shasha i kno what you mean, you loser)

aAaAhHh....i let it out..feel better
much better
Current Mood: depressed

29th November 2004

4:18pm: i haven't written in the longest fvcking time.
my thanksgiving sucked because i have uncovered my family's
plan to rid of my being there.
simple in three words: I GOT LEFT!!!!

besides that my weekend was good.
went to hang out with martha and her awesome friends.
many funny moments, like that asshole of a store manager.
and listening in on the conversation of that couple
and that weird lady
and the elephant piggy bank(very random)
Luvya thanx for invitin me

And just in time to watch Degrassi!!
rick is such a loser
toby looks alot better
OoOo spinner is so FUCKING ugly has no right to talk to paige like that
manny's a big ol pile of slutiness (haha NS)
i think jimmy will be shot next week or something......well he's ugly he needs to be off anyways

and GvB's new season (Montana?!?!?!) is on on Friday

30th October 2004

9:18pm: halloWEen....coming SOoOon

TUS is sTaRtIN tO GeT ReALLy fKkING aNnOYinG.....Not SaYiNg EVerYoNEzZ meAN ((<33 pATrIcCE, lENa, kerRy, jEsSicA, KatIe, LaURen AkA CANNAADDAA, mArTha anD vEry NICe pEoplE))..bUt ThEN THey arE SomE _________pEOple WHo wOnNT be CAallED out! luv U noRe aka NOORRRAAAAYYYYYY!! haha todaii i went to get my makeup for my halloween costume.....god i saw some people i recognized from TUS buying some......well how do i say this.....promiscuous outfits...well i got my pigsblood and i'm ready to go!!!! (will have pictures from 2morrow on, soon as I ask one of my dear friends on livejournal how to upload them) was going to watch the grudge but as usual something goes awry...o well wat the fuck. SoO I'MmM JuST hErE....aLl aLoNe....TaLkINg to P.I.C n.s aka GoTti HatEr and STt FeBzZ siS

 SuGarDreAmZz621 [8:51 PM]: hahaha

Blooming Dragons [8:53 PM]: damn i have to do 2 projects

 Blooming Dragons [8:53 PM]: nooooooooo

SuGarDreAmZz621 [8:53 PM]: haha i have a project too

SuGarDreAmZz621 [8:53 PM]: and two quarter finals

SuGarDreAmZz621 [8:54 PM]: on tuesday, cuz i got mondaii off

 Blooming Dragons [8:54 PM]: poopoo

SuGarDreAmZz621 [8:54 PM]: i know my life suxx

SuGarDreAmZz621 [8:57 PM]: bono is hot

Blooming Dragons [8:58 PM]: okiesssss

 SuGarDreAmZz621 [8:59 PM]: and sting

 SuGarDreAmZz621 [9:00 PM]: and richard gere

 SuGarDreAmZz621 [9:00 PM]: and viagra

SuGarDreAmZz621 [9:00 PM]: and jack nicholson

SuGarDreAmZz621 [9:00 PM]: and guys 70+

 Blooming Dragons [9:00 PM]: and michael phelps

SuGarDreAmZz621 [9:00 PM]: god 70+ penis's would look better than his face

Blooming Dragons [9:01 PM]: lolololololol

SuGarDreAmZz621 [9:01 PM]: heheh

 SuGarDreAmZz621 [9:01 PM]: remember.....the tears

Blooming Dragons [9:02 PM]: lollololoolol

Blooming Dragons [9:02 PM]: the tears of him being so beautiful

 SuGarDreAmZz621 [9:03 PM]: haha the ugly ass saw his reflection in the water yo

SuGarDreAmZz621 [9:03 PM]: and was like...WAAAHHHHHH

SuGarDreAmZz621 [9:03 PM]: wAAaAaAaAaAhHh

Blooming Dragons [9:04 PM]: LOLOLOLOLOL

Blooming Dragons [9:04 PM]: no he was like im so beautiful waaaaaaa i should keep swimming so i can look at this lovely reflection every chance i get

SuGarDreAmZz621 [9:05 PM]: hahahah no he was like waaahhhhh i'm so uglly why couldnt i become a lousy sswimmer so i could drown

SuGarDreAmZz621 [9:05 PM]: so noone could see my ugly ass face

 Blooming Dragons [9:06 PM]: lolololololollo

 BEFORE I GO, THAT TRANNIE COULDNT HAVE SAID IT BETTER, BUSHHHHH NEEDSSS TO LEEAVEE OFFICE!! GIVE HIM 3 MOOOREEE MONNTHHS NOOT FOOR MOOREEE YEEARRSSS VOTTE MOTHERFUCKERSSSS

 

A BiEntOt!

Current Mood: mellow

27th October 2004

9:09pm: I HaTe ThE wOrLd.
I hAtE tHE BaByLoNiAnZz.

I hAtE bEiNg UpSsEet.

BuT i LoVe mY FrIenDzZ :)
Current Mood: grumpy

12th October 2004

8:55pm: MmMmMmMmMm
lalalalalalalala.....
i'm hyper due to the fact i just made brownnies for my littl brothers bake sale. I ate lot of them too.....GUILTYYY AS CHARGGGEEEDDDDD!!! haha to people who know what i am yammering about :)
sO happy tommorow we are going to the ZOOOOOOOOOO!!!!! HORAAAYYYYYYY! N.S, i will greet your family of orangutans for you (haha......i will change it to faggotgotti.com soonie soon....madd people have cursed me out for fugligotti.com .. ///THEY CAN COME AND KILL YOU!!!! haha what a fkking loser//...im TeAm ReDdDdd...what what the bloodzz hha!!!! LOVE u NS....MY BiFfErZz.
hHhaHhA....if lindsay gets a reduction, so will her paycheck, ur jokeof the day. I love ur stupid stupid jokes!!
i went to see RAISE YOUR VOICE (n.s---cry here) hilary lipped synced through the whole thing. It was sooo retarded. BUT THAT LOVE INTEREST IS ON FIREEEEE....OWW! and my friend peter was like being harrased by these skinny ass pale satanic boizz from iona. It was so funny. They wanted 2 convert me nd nore to their religion but luckily nore's dad camE to SAVE THE DAY!!!!!
So my columbus day weekend was pretty good.
It didnt suck as i thought it would.
So i made a bad prediction.....GUILTY AS CHARGGEDD!

nINA

IT SHALL BE WELL WITH YOU
Current Mood: bouncy

9th October 2004

6:40pm: bbOrEdDd
BlLaHhBlAhHblAhH i'M SoO BorRed,

YeSterDay We WeNt To ThE TUS rEtReAt....reAlLy fUn, ((keRRy duN FOrgET ThE "MiLdREd" pIc....PaTrIcE U r HiLaRiOuS.....

oOh wAtChed DeGrASsI....HaHha PoOr pOoR bEauUtIfUl MaRcCo.
MARCO AND DYLAN GET BACK TOGETHER NOW!!!!
aND pSyChHo asS RIcK Is ComIng BaCk...EmMa bEcAmE kINdDofF BiTcHy ThOUGh.....DOn'T KnOw WhAt To Do ToMmOrOw, MayBe Go To RaZzOuS

B
O
R
E
D


TTYL

iT shAll BE oNe WItH yOuUuUuU
Current Mood: lethargic
Powered by LiveJournal.com